Is Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Natural Flavoring, Baobab, Cinnamon, Eggs, Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Monkfruit Extract. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Seeds.
Check Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


