Is Nuovo Pasta Pumpkins & Bats Ravioli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Cheese Blend (ricotta Cheese, Asiago Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Romano Cheese [whey, Vinegar, Pasteurized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Sea Salt, Plant And Vegetable Fibers (cellulose [fiber], Psyllium [husk]), Parsley, Black Pepper, Basil, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt). Pasta: Wheat Flour, Water, Eggs, Black Color (water, Glycerin, Vegetable Juice Color, Caramel), Annatto Oil (color), Blue Color (tapioca Maltodextrin, Vegetable Juice Color, Sodium Carbonate).
Check Nuovo Pasta Pumpkins & Bats Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuovo Pasta Pumpkins & Bats Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Piece


