Is Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- nonfat milk powder
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)), Nitrate Free Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Milk, Heavy Cream (Milk), Parmesan Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast Extract, Unsalted Butter, Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Creme Powder (Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk Powder), Sugar And Natural Flavoring), Eggs, Black Pepper, Salt, Beta-carotene, Durum Flour, Water
Check Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


