Is Nurishh Incredible Diary Cream Cheese Spread Alternative Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Non-Animal Whey Protein, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potato Protein, Potato Starch, Salt. Contains Milk Protein.
Check Nurishh Incredible Diary Cream Cheese Spread Alternative Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurishh Incredible Diary Cream Cheese Spread Alternative Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


