Is Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets | 24 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butan-1-ol ethanol absolute ethanol hypromellose industrial methylated spirit iron oxide black isopropyl alcohol magnesium stearate microcrystalline cellulose propylene glycol purified talc purified water quinoline yellow shellac sodium starch glycollate type a strong ammonia solution sulfuric acid sunset yellow fcf titanium dioxide
butan-1-ol ethanol absolute ethanol hypromellose industrial methylated spirit iron oxide black isopropyl alcohol magnesium stearate microcrystalline cellulose propylene glycol purified talc purified water quinoline yellow shellac sodium starch glycollate type a strong ammonia solution sulfuric acid sunset yellow fcf titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
butan-1-ol ethanol absolute ethanol hypromellose industrial methylated spirit iron oxide black isopropyl alcohol magnesium stearate microcrystalline cellulose propylene glycol purified talc purified water quinoline yellow Shellac sodium starch glycollate type A strong ammonia solution sulfuric acid sunset yellow FCF titanium dioxide
Check Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets | 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets | 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
Where to buy
Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets | 24 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


