Is Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets | 24 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butan-1-ol ethanol absolute ethanol hypromellose industrial methylated spirit iron oxide black isopropyl alcohol magnesium stearate microcrystalline cellulose propylene glycol purified talc purified water quinoline yellow shellac sodium starch glycollate type a strong ammonia solution sulfuric acid sunset yellow fcf titanium dioxide
butan-1-ol ethanol absolute ethanol hypromellose industrial methylated spirit iron oxide black isopropyl alcohol magnesium stearate microcrystalline cellulose propylene glycol purified talc purified water quinoline yellow shellac sodium starch glycollate type a strong ammonia solution sulfuric acid sunset yellow fcf titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
butan-1-ol ethanol absolute ethanol hypromellose industrial methylated spirit iron oxide black isopropyl alcohol magnesium stearate microcrystalline cellulose propylene glycol purified talc purified water quinoline yellow Shellac sodium starch glycollate type A strong ammonia solution sulfuric acid sunset yellow FCF titanium dioxide
Check Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets | 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets | 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
Where to buy
Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets | 24 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


