Is Nurofen For Children 100mg Chewable Capsules Orange Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
- tha flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Gelatin, Purified Water, Glucose Liquid, Sucrose, Fumaric Acid (E297), Sucralose, Citric Acid (E330), Acesulfame K (E950), Disodium Edetate, Glycerin, Natural Orange Flavour*, Red Iron Oxide (E172), Yellow Iron Oxide (E172), And Opacode White NS-7818011. Processing Aids: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Stearic Acid And Isopropyl Alcohol. Tha Flavour Contains (R)-p-mentha-1, 8-diene (d-limonene), Ethyl Acetate and Alpha-Pinene. Tha Ink Contains Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Propylene Glycol, Isopropyl Alcohol, HPMC 2910/Hypromellose 3cP (E464).
Check Nurofen For Children 100mg Chewable Capsules Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurofen For Children 100mg Chewable Capsules Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece


