Is Nurofen For Children 100mg Chewable Capsules Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Gelatin, Purified Water, Glucose Liquid, Sucrose, Fumaric Acid (E297), Sucralose, Citric Acid (E330), Acesulfame K (E950), Disodium Edetate, Glycerin, Natural Orange Flavour*, Red Iron Oxide (E172), Yellow Iron Oxide (E172), And Opacode White NS-7818011. Processing Aids: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Stearic Acid And Isopropyl Alcohol. Tha Flavour Contains (R)-p-mentha-1, 8-diene (d-limonene), Ethyl Acetate and Alpha-Pinene. Tha Ink Contains Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Propylene Glycol, Isopropyl Alcohol, HPMC 2910/Hypromellose 3cP (E464).
Check Nurofen For Children 100mg Chewable Capsules Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurofen For Children 100mg Chewable Capsules Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece


