Is Nurofen Zavance Fast Pain Relief Tablets 256Mg Ibuprofen 12 pack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acaciabutan-1-olcarmellose sodiumcolloidal anhydrous silicacroscarmellose sodiumdimeticone 1510ethanol absoluteethanolindustrial methylated spiritiron oxide blackisopropyl alcohollecithinmacrogol 6000magnesium stearatemicrocrystalline cellulosepropylene glycolpurified talcpurified waterShellacstrong ammonia solutionsucrosesulfuric acidtitanium dioxidexylitol

Check Nurofen Zavance Fast Pain Relief Tablets 256Mg Ibuprofen 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nurofen Zavance Fast Pain Relief Tablets 256Mg Ibuprofen 12 pack is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Unknown · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go