Is Nush Cherry Almond Cake Made With Organic Flax and Organic Coconut Oil, Cherry Almond Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC FLAX, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, EGG, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, CHERRIES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ALMONDS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Nush Cherry Almond Cake Made With Organic Flax and Organic Coconut Oil, Cherry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nush Cherry Almond Cake Made With Organic Flax and Organic Coconut Oil, Cherry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Snack · Slice


