Is Nush Cherry Almond Cake Made With Organic Flax and Organic Coconut Oil, Cherry Almond Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
- organic glycerin
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC FLAX, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, EGG, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, CHERRIES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ALMONDS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Nush Cherry Almond Cake Made With Organic Flax and Organic Coconut Oil, Cherry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nush Cherry Almond Cake Made With Organic Flax and Organic Coconut Oil, Cherry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Snack · Slice


