Is NUT AND CEREAL DAIRY DRINK, NUT AND CEREAL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT BRAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WALNUTS, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check NUT AND CEREAL DAIRY DRINK, NUT AND CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT AND CEREAL DAIRY DRINK, NUT AND CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


