Is NUT BUTTER FILLED BANANA-RAMA ORGANIC UNBAKED ENERGY BALLS SUPERSNACKS, BANANA-RAMA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic almonds
  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew almond nut butter
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANAS (ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC MANDARIN LEMON JUICE), ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC CASHEW ALMOND NUT BUTTER (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FIBER), ORGANIC PEPITA SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC COCONUT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check NUT BUTTER FILLED BANANA-RAMA ORGANIC UNBAKED ENERGY BALLS SUPERSNACKS, BANANA-RAMA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast