Is Purely Elizabeth Grain-Free Granola Gluten Free Banana Nut Butter -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashew butter
  • cashews
  • coconut
  • organic raw virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut flakes
  • organic coconut palm sugar

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Gluten Free Banana Nut Butter 8 oz is a delicious and healthy granola option. It is made with banana purée, superfood seeds, cashew butter, vanilla, and sea salt, providing a unique and flavorful taste. The granola is naturally Keto friendly and free from additives and genetically modified organisms. With chia seeds, pumpkin seeds, and grain-free clusters, it is packed with protein and superfoods. Sweetened with low-glycemic coconut sugar, it offers a healthier alternative to traditional sweeteners. People love this granola and often consider it their favorite. While some find the taste strange, many appreciate its great flavor. The granola is also easy to chew, making it a convenient snack or breakfast option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Banana Puree (Banana, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Cashew Butter, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Cashew And Coconut, May Contain Almonds, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Purely Elizabeth Grain-Free Granola Gluten Free Banana Nut Butter -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Grain-Free Granola Gluten Free Banana Nut Butter -- 8 oz is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go