Is NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- whole milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Artificial Color (Including Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower,, Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Sorbitol, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens, Corn Syrup, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Dextrin
Check NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


