Is Nut Crunch Granola Blueberry Chia Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, INVERT SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), HONEY, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CURRANTS (CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHIA SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, SALT, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Nut Crunch Granola Blueberry Chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bag, Packaged Snack

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go