Is Nut Crunch Granola Blueberry Chia Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, INVERT SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), HONEY, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CURRANTS (CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHIA SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, SALT, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Nut Crunch Granola Blueberry Chia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bag, Packaged Snack

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go