Is Nut Crunch Granola Blueberry Chia Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- walnuts
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, INVERT SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), HONEY, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CURRANTS (CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHIA SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, SALT, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nut Crunch Granola Blueberry Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Crunch Granola Blueberry Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bag, Packaged Snack


