Is Nut Free Brownie Bites, Birthday Cake, 12ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE (ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY, MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3, IMITATION VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ETHYL VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), AND 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE, (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE))), FROSTING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS 1 OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (WITH PRESERVATIVE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTROSE, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, MONO- DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE, FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 2).
Check Nut Free Brownie Bites, Birthday Cake, 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Free Brownie Bites, Birthday Cake, 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nut Free Brownie Bites, Birthday Cake, 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


