Is NUT & FRUIT BAR, ROASTED ALMOND, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEEDS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).

Check NUT & FRUIT BAR, ROASTED ALMOND, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep