Is NUT & FRUIT BAR, ROASTED ALMOND, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEEDS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).

Check NUT & FRUIT BAR, ROASTED ALMOND, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep