Is NUT & FRUIT BAR, ROASTED ALMOND, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEEDS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check NUT & FRUIT BAR, ROASTED ALMOND, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT & FRUIT BAR, ROASTED ALMOND, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


