Is Nut Harvest Pistachios In Shell Salted - 1.75 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • pistachio nuts

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small savory pistachios in shell offer a crisp, slightly briny crunch and soft, buttery bite; shells provide tactile snacking and slow-eating. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, used as appetizer or cocktail nibble, or sprinkled over salads and grain bowls. Reviews note consistent freshness and straightforward flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio Nuts And Salt, Contains Pistachios , Allergy Information: This Product Is Packaged On Equipment That Also Packages Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Nut Harvest Pistachios In Shell Salted - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nut Harvest Pistachios In Shell Salted - 1.75 Oz is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeePick 'n SaveIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go