Is Nut Harvest Trail Mix Variety Pack -- 16 Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Peanut, Cashews , Allergy Information: This Product Is Made In Shared Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts, Contains Peanut, Cashews , Allergy Information: Other Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Artificial Color (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower,, Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Sorbitol, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens, Corn Syrup, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Dextrin, Contains Peanut, Almomds, Milk, Soy , Contains Peanut, Soy

Check Nut Harvest Trail Mix Variety Pack -- 16 Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nut Harvest Trail Mix Variety Pack -- 16 Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast