Is NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy protein concentrate
  • soybean oil and

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet honeyed notes and varied crunchy textures characterize this snack, offering crisp, toasted bites and occasional chewy pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, hiking fuel, or salad and yogurt topper, many reviewers often praise the flavor balance and crunch while sometimes noting occasional overly sweet or unevenly coated pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC [COLOR], BEET POWDER [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM).

Check NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast