Is FIBER MIX ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, FIBER MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pistachios
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • dried coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pistachios, Dried Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulfite ), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Contains Less Than 2% Of Peanut Oil, Sea Salt

Check FIBER MIX ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, FIBER MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIBER MIX ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, FIBER MIX is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking