Is NUT & SEED SALAD WITH POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, NUT & SEED WITH POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPRING MIX, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PEPITA SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS. POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE: FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER.

Check NUT & SEED SALAD WITH POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, NUT & SEED WITH POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NuttyFruityTangy
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go