No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Nut Selection Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate With Whole Almonds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins). Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy. May contain Peanut, Hazelnut, Cashew, Macadamia, Pistachio, Wheat, Gluten and Egg.

Check Nut Selection Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate With Whole Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Nut Selection Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate With Whole Almonds | Spoonful