Is NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
- pecans
- brazil nut
- contains 2% or less of the following: brazil nut, vegetable oil
- walnuts
- cashews
- almonds
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BRAZIL NUT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SUGAR, FILBERTS, PECANS, SALT, HONEY, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT) AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


