Is NUTCRUNCH2 DIPPED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER [MILK], COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PISTACHIOS, HONEY, SEA SALT.
Check NUTCRUNCH2 DIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTCRUNCH2 DIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


