Is Nutella Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk powder
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy sandwich cookies with a smooth, sweet filling contrast. Texture combines a crisp outer biscuit and a soft, creamy center, making them suitable for quick snacking, lunchboxes, and pairing with hot beverages. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, consistent filling, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, COCOA, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CANE SUGAR, LACTOSE, WHEAT BRAN, MILK POWDER, HONEY, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, COCOA, SALT, EXTRACT OF MALTED BARLEY AND CORN, WHEAT STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS WHEAT, TREE NUTS (HAZELNUTS), MILK, SOY.

Check Nutella Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go