Is Nutella Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • wheat starch
  • contains wheat, tree nuts
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy sandwich cookies with a smooth, sweet filling contrast. Texture combines a crisp outer biscuit and a soft, creamy center, making them suitable for quick snacking, lunchboxes, and pairing with hot beverages. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, consistent filling, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, COCOA, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CANE SUGAR, LACTOSE, WHEAT BRAN, MILK POWDER, HONEY, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, COCOA, SALT, EXTRACT OF MALTED BARLEY AND CORN, WHEAT STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS WHEAT, TREE NUTS (HAZELNUTS), MILK, SOY.

Check Nutella Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go