Is Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder 3
- milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder 3
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa 40% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%*), Skimmed Milk Powder (8.7%*), Fat-Reduced Cocoa (7.4%*), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Flour (32.5%), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cane Sugar (8.5%), Lactose (Milk), Wheat Bran, Milk Powder, Honey, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malted Barley Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Barley -Maize Malt Extract, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, *On the Whole Product: Hazelnuts 5.2%, Skimmed Milk Powder 3.5%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 3%
Check Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


