Is Nutella Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk powder
- skim milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, COCOA, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CANE SUGAR, LACTOSE, WHEAT BRAN, MILK POWDER, BARLEYCORN MALT EXTRACT, HONEY, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, COCOA, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Nutella Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
About this product
Cookie · Piece


