Is Nutella Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- barleycorn malt extract
- wheat starch
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, COCOA, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CANE SUGAR, LACTOSE, WHEAT BRAN, MILK POWDER, BARLEYCORN MALT EXTRACT, HONEY, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, COCOA, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Nutella Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
About this product
Cookie · Piece


