Is Nutella Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • barleycorn malt extract

barleycorn malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, COCOA, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CANE SUGAR, LACTOSE, WHEAT BRAN, MILK POWDER, BARLEYCORN MALT EXTRACT, HONEY, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, COCOA, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Nutella Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Cookies Filled With Nutella Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go