Is Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
P,sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), P, ,P,total Milk Solids: 8,7%, Total Cocoa Solids:7,4%,,/p
Check Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


