Is Nutella & Go! Breadstick Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, palm oil, hazelnuts (13%), skimmed milk powder (8.7%), Fat-reduced cocoa (7.4%), Emulsifier: lecithin (soya), vanillin. Breadsticks: wheat, flour, palm oil, salt, baker's yeast, barley malt extract. May contain traces of soya. Contains Soya.

Check Nutella & Go! Breadstick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable, Stick

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go