Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Hazelnut Spread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, COCOA, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CANE SUGAR, LACTOSE, WHEAT BRAN, MILK POWDER, BARLEY-CORN MALT EXTRACT, HONEY, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, COCOA, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemSandwich
Pescatarian? Nutella Hazelnut Spread Biscuits, Hazelnut Spread | Spoonful