Is NUTELLA MUFFIN 264 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder 1
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- yoghurt
skimmed milk powder 1
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Hazelnut Spread ithw Cocoa (16.5%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%**), Skimmed Milk Powder (8, 7%**), Fat-Reduced Cocoa (7, 4%**), Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut), Sourdough (6.5%) (Water, Wheat Flour), Yoghurt (Heat Treated 8.5%), Eggs (6%), Egg Yolk (2%), Modified Starch, Whey Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, **On the Whole Product: Hazelnuts 2.1%, Skimmed Milk Powder 1.4%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 1.2%
Check NUTELLA MUFFIN 264 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTELLA MUFFIN 264 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTELLA MUFFIN 264 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


