Is NUTELLA MUFFIN 264 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Hazelnut Spread ithw Cocoa (16.5%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%**), Skimmed Milk Powder (8, 7%**), Fat-Reduced Cocoa (7, 4%**), Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut), Sourdough (6.5%) (Water, Wheat Flour), Yoghurt (Heat Treated 8.5%), Eggs (6%), Egg Yolk (2%), Modified Starch, Whey Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, **On the Whole Product: Hazelnuts 2.1%, Skimmed Milk Powder 1.4%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 1.2%
Check NUTELLA MUFFIN 264 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTELLA MUFFIN 264 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTELLA MUFFIN 264 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


