This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BBQ seasoned corn: Corn • Canola and/or safflower oil • Salt • Sugar • Dehydrated vegetables (onion, tomato, garlic) • Spices • Yeast • Natural flavours • Paprika • Torula • Silicon dioxide • BBQ seasoned peanuts: Peanuts • Canola oil • Salt • Sugars (sugar, dextrose) • Spices • Enriched wheat flour • Torula • Monosodium glutamate • Yeast • Onion • Soybean oil • Tomato • Garlic • Tartrazine • Sunset yellow FCF • Smoke flavour • Caramel color • Citric acid • Silicon dioxide • Spicy honey cashews: Cashews • Sugars (icing sugar, glucose syrup, sugar, honey) • Sunflower oil • Paprika • Chili peppers • Soy lecithin • Acacia gum • Guar gum • Allura red • Smoked almonds: Almonds • Smoke flavour • Sugars (maltodextrin, dextrose) • Yeast • Corn and soy hydrolysed proteins • Monosodium glutamate • Corn flour • Caramel color • Onion • Garlic • Spices • Sesame sticks: Enriched wheat flour • Soybean oil • Sesame seeds • Bulgur wheat • Salt • Beet powder • Turmeric • Pretzels: Enriched wheat flour • RSPO certified palm oil • Salt • Sugar • Yeastb Je TV B

Check nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Alpha-Gal Friendly? nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ | Spoonful