Is nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ Vegan?

Ingredients
BBQ seasoned corn: Corn • Canola and/or safflower oil • Salt • Sugar • Dehydrated vegetables (onion, tomato, garlic) • Spices • Yeast • Natural flavours • Paprika • Torula • Silicon dioxide • BBQ seasoned peanuts: Peanuts • Canola oil • Salt • Sugars (sugar, dextrose) • Spices • Enriched wheat flour • Torula • Monosodium glutamate • Yeast • Onion • Soybean oil • Tomato • Garlic • Tartrazine • Sunset yellow FCF • Smoke flavour • Caramel color • Citric acid • Silicon dioxide • Spicy honey cashews: Cashews • Sugars (icing sugar, glucose syrup, sugar, honey) • Sunflower oil • Paprika • Chili peppers • Soy lecithin • Acacia gum • Guar gum • Allura red • Smoked almonds: Almonds • Smoke flavour • Sugars (maltodextrin, dextrose) • Yeast • Corn and soy hydrolysed proteins • Monosodium glutamate • Corn flour • Caramel color • Onion • Garlic • Spices • Sesame sticks: Enriched wheat flour • Soybean oil • Sesame seeds • Bulgur wheat • Salt • Beet powder • Turmeric • Pretzels: Enriched wheat flour • RSPO certified palm oil • Salt • Sugar • Yeastb Je TV B
Check nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Snack · Pouch


