This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BBQ seasoned corn: Corn • Canola and/or safflower oil • Salt • Sugar • Dehydrated vegetables (onion, tomato, garlic) • Spices • Yeast • Natural flavours • Paprika • Torula • Silicon dioxide • BBQ seasoned peanuts: Peanuts • Canola oil • Salt • Sugars (sugar, dextrose) • Spices • Enriched wheat flour • Torula • Monosodium glutamate • Yeast • Onion • Soybean oil • Tomato • Garlic • Tartrazine • Sunset yellow FCF • Smoke flavour • Caramel color • Citric acid • Silicon dioxide • Spicy honey cashews: Cashews • Sugars (icing sugar, glucose syrup, sugar, honey) • Sunflower oil • Paprika • Chili peppers • Soy lecithin • Acacia gum • Guar gum • Allura red • Smoked almonds: Almonds • Smoke flavour • Sugars (maltodextrin, dextrose) • Yeast • Corn and soy hydrolysed proteins • Monosodium glutamate • Corn flour • Caramel color • Onion • Garlic • Spices • Sesame sticks: Enriched wheat flour • Soybean oil • Sesame seeds • Bulgur wheat • Salt • Beet powder • Turmeric • Pretzels: Enriched wheat flour • RSPO certified palm oil • Salt • Sugar • Yeastb Je TV B

Check nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Vegetarian? nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ | Spoonful