Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality Organic MCT Protein Chocolate Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides (from Coconut), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Sunflower Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Hemp Seed Protein, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Shiitake Mushrooms, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Strawberry), Himalayan Salt, Enzyme Blend (protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Papain, Bromelain), Organic Cinnamon, Bifidobacterium Longum, D-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E). Contains Coconut.
Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality Organic MCT Protein Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Nurture Vitality Organic MCT Protein Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Nutiva Nurture Vitality Organic MCT Protein Chocolate Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


