Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nutiva Organic O'Coconut Lightly Sweetened Coconut Treat Hemp And Chia Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fair Trade Orgnaic Desiccated Coconut, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Hempseed, Organic Chia Seed, Sweet Mix (Organic Inulink, Monkfruit), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Coconut Flavor, Himalayan Sea Salt, May Contain Trace: Egg Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Fair Trade Certified, May Contain Trace:

Check Nutiva Organic O'Coconut Lightly Sweetened Coconut Treat Hemp And Chia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic O'Coconut Lightly Sweetened Coconut Treat Hemp And Chia is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Nutiva Organic O'Coconut Lightly Sweetened Coconut Treat Hemp And Chia | Spoonful