Is Nutpods Cinnamon Swirl Naturally Flavored Oat Creamer Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Whole Oat Flour), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Nutpods Is Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Tree Nut Products.
Check Nutpods Cinnamon Swirl Naturally Flavored Oat Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Cinnamon Swirl Naturally Flavored Oat Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutpods Cinnamon Swirl Naturally Flavored Oat Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


