Is Nutra Naturals Collagen Hot Chocolate Powder 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alkalised Cocoa* (55 %), Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Australian Carob*, Arctic Sea Salt (Magnesium), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Coconut MCT Oil*, Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit, Thaumatin), Wildcrafted Sea Buckthorn, Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt. *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Naturals Collagen Hot Chocolate Powder 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Naturals Collagen Hot Chocolate Powder 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Where to buy
Nutra Naturals Collagen Hot Chocolate Powder 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


