Is Nutra Naturals Collagen Hot Chocolate Powder 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Alkalised Cocoa* (55 %), Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Australian Carob*, Arctic Sea Salt (Magnesium), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Coconut MCT Oil*, Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit, Thaumatin), Wildcrafted Sea Buckthorn, Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt. *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Naturals Collagen Hot Chocolate Powder 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Naturals Collagen Hot Chocolate Powder 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Where to buy
Nutra Naturals Collagen Hot Chocolate Powder 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


