Is Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth 190g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken collagen peptides
- australian free range chicken bones
- chicken bone broth
chicken collagen peptides
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (42 %) (Australian Free Range Chicken Bones*, Chicken Collagen Peptides), Inactive Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Sweet Potato, Pumpkin*, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Native Mountain Pepper. *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


